Vpatch Cardio Pty Ltd Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Vpatch Cardio Pty Ltd website, www.vpatchmedical.com.

Vpatch Cardio Pty Ltd (VPC) is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Vpatch Cardio Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), updated in 2014, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future VPC customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 

Sharing of your personal information

VPC may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on their behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customized reporting of the data Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. VPC takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of your company or personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, VPMS expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, VPC may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If the information practices of VPC change at some point in the future VPC will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

VPC reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Company or Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let VPC know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Vpatch Cardio Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contact Us

Vpatch Medical Systems welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Vpatch Cardio P/L

Level 1, 1221 Toorak Rd, Camberwell, Victoria 3124. Australia

Email: info@vpatchmedical.com

 

© 2020 Vpatch Cardio Pty Ltd - Privacy Policy